Menu

Privacy statement

MKBusinessplan, part of Krosse Advies B.V., is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
MKBusinessplan
Van Doorenstraat 18
5038 VK Tilburg
The Netherlands
T: +0031 13 535 05 77
M: +0031 6 296 025 14
E: info@mkbusinessplan.nl
W: https://www.mkbusinessplan.nl/

(Special and/or sensitive) Personal Data we process

Your personal data are processed by MKBusinessplan because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.
An overview of the personal data we process if you send the contact form on our website can be find below:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address

Do you use our services? We might need some additional information in some cases, such as an application to the Immigration and Naturalization Service (IND). In that case, we will ask for the following information:

  • Sex;
  • Date of birth;
  • Birthplace;
  • Address and contact information;
  • Bank account number;
  • Citizen service number;

Our website and/or or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@mkbusinessplan.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

MKBusinessplan processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To deliver our services to you;
  • For handling your payment;
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services.

Processing your data is necessary for us to be able to perform our services properly.

Automated decision-making

MKBusinessplan does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for an individual. No decisions are taken by computer programs or systems without an employee of MKBusinessplan involved.

How long we store personal data

MKBusinessplan does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of two years for the personal data provided by you. This in connection with the duration of the (application) procedures of external bodies for which you have shared your personal data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

MKBusinessplan will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information to external companies or organizations at your own request.

Cookies or similar techniques we use

MKBusinessplan does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MKBusinessplan. You also have the right of data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your digital file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mkbusinessplan.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make sure you blur your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect your own privacy. We respond at your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks. MKBusinessplan also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

MKBusinessplan takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not safe or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@mkbusinessplan.nl or +0031 13 535 05 77.

© Copyright Krosse Advies BV || Design: Stuurlui Online Marketing